Erie PA Sport Fishing Association

The EPSFA was formed to educate, enhance, and protect Sport Fishing in Pennsylvania, Lake Erie, and the Presque Isle Bay

Member Login
 
Current News | Updated 10-6-17

Summer Slam #2 Results: Congratulations to Team Rock Bottom!!!

Place2017 Team Name:Captainbig fish wt# fishtotal weightpenaltyScoreSS#1 ScoreSS Series Total Points
1Rock BottomChris Rhoades9.85651.250.00111.25105.2216.45
2Team BomarMark Bittner9.30642.600.00102.60102.60
3NemesisJoe Nemet9.10642.550.00102.55105.05207.60
4Heart BeatDr. Bob7.90638.350.0098.35103.8202.15
5Rock N ReelRalph Eades7.35638.250.0098.2588.7186.95
6DD RodfatherDan Huska7.90634.050.0094.05105.3199.35
7Vision QuestPete Alex6.70631.650.0091.65102.15193.80
8Fish OnMark Heckathorne8.20631.600.0091.60104.25195.85
9Old TimerVince Silvaggi6.95630.700.0090.7081.95172.65
10Pacific TimeTrevor Pavlik6.35629.000.0089.0099.65188.65
11Office DayGW Hall6.55627.150.0087.1590.25177.40
12Storm WarningMatt Cannon8.75626.800.0086.8094.45181.25
13EyeConScott Snyder6.00626.150.0086.1586.15
14Reel Em InRay Donch8.35624.900.0084.9080.85165.75
15Reel ChaosPaul Petruso7.50624.800.0084.8084.80
16Stress ReleaseSpencer Simon6.40624.000.0084.0091.35175.35
17Bayle OutQuinn Bayle3.00615.000.0075.00109.9184.90
18Reel NutzTom Campbell5.05516.700.0066.7066.70
19Hooked UpStan Indyk7.60415.650.0055.6561.05116.70
20Anchor ManagementRuss Coyne0.0000.000.000.0081.381.30
20Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder0.0000.000.000.0079.3579.35
20Reel FanaticGary Perouck0.0000.000.000.000.00
20Weird BeardJesse Zeir0.0000.000.000.0098.898.80
 

Lake Erie Weather

Find accurate and up to date information on the latest weather happening over Lake Erie!

Click Here
Become a Member!