Erie PA Sport Fishing Association

The EPSFA was formed to educate, enhance, and protect Sport Fishing in Pennsylvania, Lake Erie, and the Presque Isle Bay

Member Login
2018 Summer Slam Open Division Day 1
Big FishTotalPayouts
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightPenaltiesScoreBig FishDouble DownTournament
1NemesisJoe Nemet7.601262.55182.55$0$1,290
2HeartbeatRobert Ferraro7.801258.00178.00$100$860
3Vision QuestPete Alex6.051243.20163.20$0$0
4Team EyeconScott Snyder5.151242.00162.00$0$0
5D. D. Rod FatherDan Huska5.301237.60157.60$0$0
6OutcastJason Whitman6.751235.80155.80$0$0
7Weird BeardJesse Zier6.451235.15155.15$0$0
8Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder6.051231.95151.95$0$0
9WestsideEd Franz4.101231.70151.70$0$0
10Block & TackleMatt Helper3.601227.00147.00$0$0
2018 Summer Slam AM Division Day 1
Big FishTotalPayouts
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightPenaltiesScoreBig FishDouble DownTournamentYouth NameWeight
1Rock n ReelRalph Eades7.20955.10145.10$0$700
2Reel ChaosPaul Petruso7.65939.95129.95$0$560
3Fish OnMark Heckathorne8.55937.60127.60$0$420
4Reel em' InnTerry Naughton8.10933.60123.60$0$320braden4.85
5Real DealKeith Lackovich7.85932.95122.95$0$0
6Reel FinaddictGary Perovich6.45929.65119.65$0$0
7RetoddsTodd Bruno7.65929.05119.05$0$0
8Empty PocketsZach Parry8.65928.85118.85$160$0
9Reeling HogsMatthew Ducket7.15928.80118.80$0$0
10Anchor ManagmentLarry Hopper8.45928.20118.20$0$0
11RelentlessLou Weiers6.45927.65117.65$0$0
11Bayle OutQuinn Bayle4.40927.65117.65$0$0
13Reel AdventureFrank Maihle6.60927.15117.15$0$0
14Pursuit of FreedomRob Maring4.30925.75115.75$0$0
15TOTAL CHAOS TOO!James Schooley5.90924.45114.45$0$0
16Reel NutzTom Campbell3.75921.15111.15$0$0lincoln3.2
2018 Summer Slam Open Division Day 2
Big FishTotalPayouts
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightPenaltiesScoreBig FishDouble DownTournament
1NemesisJoe Nemet9.401253.15173.15$0$1,161
2OutcastJason Whitman9.801252.80172.80$0$774
3Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder7.351249.85169.85$0$0
4Team EyeconScott Snyder10.751245.80165.80$90$0
5HeartbeatRobert Ferraro6.951242.15162.15$0$0
6D. D. Rod FatherDan Huska7.301240.75160.75$0$0
7Weird BeardJesse Zier9.251240.45160.45$0$0
8Vision QuestPete Alex5.151233.40153.40$0$0
9WestsideEd Franz3.401223.10143.10$0$0
2018 Summer Slam AM Division Day 2
Big FishTotalPayouts
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightPenaltiesScoreBig FishDouble DownTournamentYouth NameWeight
1Reel AdventureFrank Maihle9.95948.40138.40$150$844
2Empty PocketsZach Parry6.85938.40128.40$0$563
3Fish OnMark Heckathorne6.70937.10127.10$0$469
4TOTAL CHAOS TOO!James Schooley9.50935.75125.75$0$0
5Pursuit of FreedomRob Maring5.90933.50123.50$0$0
6RelentlessLou Weiers7.00932.15122.15$0$0
7Real DealKeith Lackovich5.70931.55121.55$0$0
8Reel NutzTom Campbell7.55931.40121.40$0$0
9Reel em' InnTerry Naughton6.10930.85120.85$0$0braden6.1
10Reeling HogsMatthew Ducket4.60927.80117.80$0$0
11Bayle OutQuinn Bayle5.70927.60117.60$0$0
12Reel ChaosPaul Petruso5.45927.50117.50$0$0
13Anchor ManagmentLarry Hopper7.40925.10115.10$0$0
14Reel FinaddictGary Perovich0.0000.000.00$0$0
15RetoddsTodd Bruno0.0000.000.00$0$0
2018 Summer Slam Open Division Overall
Day 1Day 2
Big FishTotalBig FishTotal
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightScoreWeight# of FishWeightScoreOverall
1NemesisJoe Nemet7.6012.0062.55182.559.4012.0053.15173.15355.70
2HeartbeatRobert Ferraro7.8012.0058.00178.006.9512.0042.15162.15340.15
3OutcastJason Whitman6.7512.0035.80155.809.8012.0052.80172.80328.60
4Team EyeconScott Snyder5.1512.0042.00162.0010.7512.0045.80165.80327.80
5Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder6.0512.0031.95151.957.3512.0049.85169.85321.80
6D. D. Rod FatherDan Huska5.3012.0037.60157.607.3012.0040.75160.75318.35
7Vision QuestPete Alex6.0512.0043.20163.205.1512.0033.40153.40316.60
8Weird BeardJesse Zier6.4512.0035.15155.159.2512.0040.45160.45315.60
9WestsideEd Franz4.1012.0031.70151.703.4012.0023.10143.10294.80
2018 Summer Slam AM Division Overall
Day 1Day 2
Big FishTotalBig FishTotal
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightScoreWeight# of FishWeightScoreOverall
1Reel AdventureFrank Maihle6.609.0027.15117.159.959.0048.40138.40255.55
2Fish OnMark Heckathorne8.559.0037.60127.606.709.0037.10127.10254.70
3Reel ChaosPaul Petruso7.659.0039.95129.955.459.0027.50117.50247.45
4Empty PocketsZach Parry8.659.0028.85118.856.859.0038.40128.40247.25
5Real DealKeith Lackovich7.859.0032.95122.955.709.0031.55121.55244.50
6Reel em' InnTerry Naughton8.109.0033.60123.606.109.0030.85120.85244.45
7TOTAL CHAOS TOO!James Schooley5.909.0024.45114.459.509.0035.75125.75240.20
8RelentlessLou Weiers6.459.0027.65117.657.009.0032.15122.15239.80
9Pursuit of FreedomRob Maring4.309.0025.75115.755.909.0033.50123.50239.25
10Reeling HogsMatthew Ducket7.159.0028.80118.804.609.0027.80117.80236.60
11Bayle OutQuinn Bayle4.409.0027.65117.655.709.0027.60117.60235.25
12Anchor ManagmentLarry Hopper8.459.0028.20118.207.409.0025.10115.10233.30
13Reel NutzTom Campbell3.759.0021.15111.157.559.0031.40121.40232.55
14Reel FinaddictGary Perovich6.459.0029.65119.650.000.000.000.00119.65
15RetoddsTodd Bruno7.659.0029.05119.050.000.000.000.00119.05

Lake Erie Weather

Find accurate and up to date information on the latest weather happening over Lake Erie!

Click Here
Become a Member!