Erie PA Sport Fishing Association

The EPSFA was formed to educate, enhance, and protect Sport Fishing in Pennsylvania, Lake Erie, and the Presque Isle Bay

Member Login
 
Current News | Updated 6-26-17

Summer Slam #1 Results: Congratulations to Team Bayle Out for an impressive box!!! Big fish was caught by Mark Heckathorne 10.65 pounds!

place2017 Team Name:Captain big fish wt# fishtotal weightScore
1Bayle OutQuinn Bayle8.85649.90109.90
2Pacific Time 2Todd Pavlik10.05648.80108.80
3Big CatGreg Catrabone8.85647.55107.55
4DD RodfatherDan Huska8.60645.30105.30
5Rock BottomChris Rhoades8.90645.20105.20
6NemesisJoe Nemet8.30645.05105.05
7Fish OnMark Heckathorne10.65644.25104.25
8Heart BeatDr. Bob8.15643.80103.80
9Vision QuestPete Alex9.50642.15102.15
10OutcastJason Whitman7.90641.30101.30
 

Lake Erie Weather

Find accurate and up to date information on the latest weather happening over Lake Erie!

Click Here
Become a Member!