Erie PA Sport Fishing Association

The EPSFA was formed to educate, enhance, and protect Sport Fishing in Pennsylvania, Lake Erie, and the Presque Isle Bay

Member Login
2018 Fall Trout Challenge
Big FishTotalPayouts
PlaceTeam NameCaptainWeight# of FishWeightPenaltiesScoreBig FishTournament
1OutcastJason Whitman5.85627.9087.90$225$1,080
2Heart BeatDr. Bob5.35416.2556.25$0$720
3Vision QuestPete Alex3.9527.4527.45$0$0
4Bayle OutQuinn Bayle3.7513.7513.75$0$0
5Reel ObsessionBert Campbell0.0000.00$0$0
5BKAJohn Martin0.0000.00$0$0
5Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder0.0000.00$0$0
5Weird BeardJesse Zeir0.0000.00$0$0
5NemesisJoe Nemet0.0000.00$0$0
2018 Trout Cup
STCFTCTotal
PlaceTeam NameCaptainScoreScoreScore
1Heart BeatDr. Bob53.5056.25109.75
2OutcastJason Witman12.9087.90100.80
3Bayle OutQuinn Bayle51.1513.7564.90
4Vision QuestPete Alex35.6027.4563.05
5NemesisJoe Nemet52.450.0052.45
6Weird BeardJesse Zeir26.150.0026.15
7Ditch ChickenPaul Snyder24.300.0024.30

Lake Erie Weather

Find accurate and up to date information on the latest weather happening over Lake Erie!

Click Here
Become a Member!